Is POWERADE Zero Sugar Power Water Berry Cherry Bottle, 20 fl oz Gluten Free?

Description
Powerade Zero Sugar Power Water Berry Cherry is a popular sports drink designed to help athletes rehydrate. The Powerade Zero Sugar Variety Pack includes 10 bottles, each with a capacity of 20 fluid ounces. The Variety Pack features three different zero sugar flavors: zero grape (4 bottles), zero fruit punch (3 bottles), and zero mixed berry (3 bottles). Zero fruit punch offers a fruity flavor combination, while zero mixed berry is a delicious blend of blueberry, raspberry, and strawberry flavors. People appreciate the refreshing taste and find it to be very hydrating.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Powerade Zero Sugar Power Water Berry Cherry is a popular sports drink designed to help athletes rehydrate. The Powerade Zero Sugar Variety Pack includes 10 bottles, each with a capacity of 20 fluid ounces. The Variety Pack features three different zero sugar flavors: zero grape (4 bottles), zero fruit punch (3 bottles), and zero mixed berry (3 bottles). Zero fruit punch offers a fruity flavor combination, while zero mixed berry is a delicious blend of blueberry, raspberry, and strawberry flavors. People appreciate the refreshing taste and find it to be very hydrating.
Ingredients
Water, Less Than 0,5% Of: Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Electrolytes (Salt, Magnesium And Calcium Chlorides), Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate And Ascorbic Acid And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Sucralose, Acesulfame K, Vitamins B3, B6, B12 (Niacinamide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Cyanocobalamin)
Check POWERADE Zero Sugar Power Water Berry Cherry Bottle, 20 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POWERADE Zero Sugar Power Water Berry Cherry Bottle, 20 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 13 oz Bottle
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 29.5 oz Squeeze Bottle
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
Cool Whip OK Kosher Certification Zero Sugar Whipping Cream Tub, 8 oz
Where to buy
POWERADE Zero Sugar Power Water Berry Cherry Bottle, 20 fl oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


