Is Premio Sweet/hot Italian Sausage 19oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- hot italian sausage pork
- pork
- natural flavors
hot italian sausage pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Pork, Water, Less than 2% of the following: Sugar, Salt, Spices (including fennel and black pepper), Potassium Salt, Natural Flavors, Paprika. HOT ITALIAN SAUSAGE INGREDIENTS: Pork, Water, Less than 2% of the following: Sugar, Salt, Paprika, Spices (including red pepper and fennel), Potassium Salt, Natural Flavors, Extractives of Paprika.
Check Premio Sweet/hot Italian Sausage 19oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Premio Sweet/hot Italian Sausage 19oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
Nestle Coffee Mate Italian Sweet Crème
Trader Joe's Sweet Italian Style Chicken Sausage
Johnsonville Mild Italian Pork Sausage Links, 19 oz, 5 Count Tray
Where to buy
Premio Sweet/hot Italian Sausage 19oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Whole


