Is President Cheese Brie Herb Foil Wedge - 7 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cow's milk
- cheese cultures
pasteurized cow's milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Parsley, Garlic, Thyme, Enzymes
Check President Cheese Brie Herb Foil Wedge - 7 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President Cheese Brie Herb Foil Wedge - 7 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
President Crumbled Feta Cheese - Plain
Rondele President Authentic Pub Cheese Sharp Cheddar Spreadable Cheese - 8oz
President Cheese Brie Soft-Ripened Always Creamy Mini Wheel - 8 Oz
BelGioioso Parmesan Cheese Wedge Specialty Hard Cheese, 8 oz Refrigerated Plastic Packet
President All-Natural Feta Cheese Block, 8 oz (Refrigerated)
About this product
Cheese · Piece


