Is President's Chocie Organics Plant-Based Cheddar Gluten Free?

Description
Tangy, mildly sharp flavor with a clean finish; texture is smooth and sliceable yet slightly firm, producing a moderate, even melt. Commonly used sliced on sandwiches, melted over burgers, stirred into casseroles, or paired with crackers. Customer comments often note pleasant flavor but variable texture and melting performance and consistency.

Description
Tangy, mildly sharp flavor with a clean finish; texture is smooth and sliceable yet slightly firm, producing a moderate, even melt. Commonly used sliced on sandwiches, melted over burgers, stirred into casseroles, or paired with crackers. Customer comments often note pleasant flavor but variable texture and melting performance and consistency.
Ingredients
Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Organic cornmeal, Organic canola and/or high oleic sunflower oil, Organic plant-based cheddar seasoning [organic tapioca starch, organic cheddar-style powder (organic rice syrup solids, salt, organic yeast extract, natural flavor, organic evaporated cane syrup, lactic acid, citric acid), salt, organic evaporated cane syrup, organic onion powder, organic natural flavor, organic garlic powder, organic spices, lactic acid, organic annatto extract, organic rosemary extract].
Check President's Chocie Organics Plant-Based Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President's Chocie Organics Plant-Based Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Pb2 Plant based Powdered Peanut Butter in a Jar- 6.5 Oz - shelf stable
About this product
Cheese · Powder


