Is President's Choice Maple Brown Sugar Flavour Steel Cut Oats Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
- calcium pantothenate
- natural flavour
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Steel Cut Oats, Sugar, Oat Hull Fibre (contains Tocopherols), Brown Sugar, Natural Flavour, Salt, Calcium Carbonate (thickener), Guar Gum, Vitamins And Minerals (ferric Orthophosphate (iron), Niacinamide, Thiamine Mononitrate, Calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Folic Acid), Caramel Colour. May Contain Wheat.
Check President's Choice Maple Brown Sugar Flavour Steel Cut Oats against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President's Choice Maple Brown Sugar Flavour Steel Cut Oats in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Maple and Brown Sugar
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
Where to buy
President's Choice Maple Brown Sugar Flavour Steel Cut Oats is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Grain · Dried


