Is President's Choice Rich Chocolate High Protein Ultra Shake Meal Replacement Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk protein
- vitamin d3
- vitamin b12
- vitamin a palmitate
- riboflavin
- +9 more
milk protein
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, MILK PROTEIN, CALCIUM CASEINATE, GLUCOSE SOLIDS, MALTODEXTRIN, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, CANOLA OIL, COCOA POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOUR, CORN OIL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE, MINERALS [CALCIUM PHOSPHATE TRIBASIC, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, CUPRIC SULPHATE, FERRIC PYROPHOSPHATE (IRON), MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE DIBASIC, MANGANESE SULPHATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, POTASSIUM GLUCONATE, POTASSIUM IODIDE, SODIUM CITRATE, SODIUM MOLYBDATE, SODIUM SELENITE, ZINC SULPHATE], VITAMINS [ASCORBICACID (VITAMIN C), BIOTIN, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, DL-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, FOLIC ACID, NIACINAMIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN D3].
Check President's Choice Rich Chocolate High Protein Ultra Shake Meal Replacement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President's Choice Rich Chocolate High Protein Ultra Shake Meal Replacement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 11 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Owyn Protein Shake Dark Chocolate
Core Power Milk Shake, High Protein, Elite, Chocolate, 14 Fl Oz (414 Ml)
ThinkThin High Protein Bar, Creamy Peanut Butter, Chocolate Dipped
Where to buy
President's Choice Rich Chocolate High Protein Ultra Shake Meal Replacement is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Liquid


