Is President's Choice Rich Chocolate High Protein Ultra Shake Meal Replacement Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b12
- vitamin d3
- riboflavin
- vitamin a palmitate
- +7 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, MILK PROTEIN, CALCIUM CASEINATE, GLUCOSE SOLIDS, MALTODEXTRIN, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, CANOLA OIL, COCOA POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOUR, CORN OIL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE, MINERALS [CALCIUM PHOSPHATE TRIBASIC, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, CUPRIC SULPHATE, FERRIC PYROPHOSPHATE (IRON), MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE DIBASIC, MANGANESE SULPHATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, POTASSIUM GLUCONATE, POTASSIUM IODIDE, SODIUM CITRATE, SODIUM MOLYBDATE, SODIUM SELENITE, ZINC SULPHATE], VITAMINS [ASCORBICACID (VITAMIN C), BIOTIN, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, DL-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, FOLIC ACID, NIACINAMIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN D3].
Check President's Choice Rich Chocolate High Protein Ultra Shake Meal Replacement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President's Choice Rich Chocolate High Protein Ultra Shake Meal Replacement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Owyn Protein Shake Dark Chocolate
Core Power Milk Shake, High Protein, Elite, Chocolate, 14 Fl Oz (414 Ml)
ThinkThin High Protein Bar, Creamy Peanut Butter, Chocolate Dipped
Where to buy
President's Choice Rich Chocolate High Protein Ultra Shake Meal Replacement is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Liquid


