Is Probiotic Peach Lowfat Yogurt Protein Smoothie, 10 fl oz Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Our Recipe: Cultured Pasteurized Organic Low Fat Milk, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Peach Purée, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Organic Peach Flavor, Organic Annatto Extract and Organic Beet Juice Concentrate (Color), Vitamin D3.6 Live Active Cultures: S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, Bifidobacterium Bb-12, L. Acidophilus, L. Paracasei and L. Rhamnosus.
Check Probiotic Peach Lowfat Yogurt Protein Smoothie, 10 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Probiotic Peach Lowfat Yogurt Protein Smoothie, 10 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Blueberry - 32 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Yogurt · Bottle


