Is ProtiWise - Fluffy Nutter Bars | Gluten Free Diet Nutrition Snack Bar | High Protein, Low Sugar, High Fiber, Cholesterol Free (7/Box) Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- calcium carbonate
- glycerin
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Soy Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Concentrate, Dried Egg White), Isomalto-oligosaccharide, Peanuts, Glycerin, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Sugar, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Peanut Butter, Organic Invert Syrup, Tapioca Starch, Water, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt, Reduced Mineral Whey Powder, Soy Lecithin, Peanut Oil, Agar, Calcium Carbonate, Sucralose (Non-nutritive Sweetener), Tocopherols
Check ProtiWise - Fluffy Nutter Bars | Gluten Free Diet Nutrition Snack Bar | High Protein, Low Sugar, High Fiber, Cholesterol Free (7/Box) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ProtiWise - Fluffy Nutter Bars | Gluten Free Diet Nutrition Snack Bar | High Protein, Low Sugar, High Fiber, Cholesterol Free (7/Box) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Quest Nutrition Chocolate Brownie Protein Bar, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Keto Friendly, 4 Count
IQBAR Mint Chocolate Protein Bars - Vegan Energy Bars - High Fiber Vegan Snacks - 4 Count Box
Brami Spaghetti High Protein Pasta, Made in Italy, 21g Protein, High Fiber, Low Carb Vs. Regular Pasta Noodles, Durum Wheat Plus Lupini Beans, Bronze Cut Shelf-Stable Noodles, 14.5 oz Box
Quest Nutrition Cookies & Cream Protein Bar, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Keto Friendly, 12 Count
Warrior Crunch High Protein, Low Sugar Bar Banoffee Pie 64g
Where to buy
ProtiWise - Fluffy Nutter Bars | Gluten Free Diet Nutrition Snack Bar | High Protein, Low Sugar, High Fiber, Cholesterol Free (7/Box) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


