Is Pukka Organic Green Tea Collection 20 Tea Bags 30G Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Supreme Matcha Green: 100% Organically Grown and Ethically Sourced ingredients: Sencha Green Tea (34%), Pin Ho Wild Jade Green Tea (32%), Indian Green Tea (32%), Matcha (Jeju Island Emerald) (2%). 32% Fair Trade ingredients certified according to the Fair for Life Standard - Pin Ho Wild Jade Green Tea, Clean Matcha Green: 100% Organically Grown and Ethically Sourced ingredients: Sencha Green Tea (40%), Sweet Fennel Seed (10%), Dandelion Root (10%), Licorice Root, Nettle Leaf, Lemon Essential Oil Flavour (6%), Turmeric Root, Lemon Whole (4%), Lemon Myrtle Leaf, Matcha (Jeju Island Emerald) (2%). 18% FairWild™ certified ingredients (Licorice, Nettle) by dried weight. 64% Fair Trade ingredients certified according to the Fair for Life Standard - Green Tea, Licorice, Nettle, Turmeric, Mint Matcha Green: 100% Organically Grown and Ethically Sourced ingredients: Sencha Green Tea (60%), Spearmint Leaf (20%), Peppermint Leaf (18%), Matcha (2%). 80% Fair Trade ingredients certified according to the Fair for Life Standard - Green Tea, Spearmint, Ginseng Matcha Green: 100% Organically Grown and Ethically Sourced ingredients: Jeju Island Sencha Green Tea (50%), Lemongrass, Ginger Root, Licorice Root, Lemon Vana Tulsi Leaf, Lemongrass Essential Oil Flavour, Matcha (Jeju Island Emerald) (2%), Red Ginseng Root (2%). 10% FairWild™ certified ingredients (Licorice) by dried weight. 20% Fair Trade ingredients certified according to the Fair for Life Standard - Licorice, Tulsi, Wonder Berry Green: 100% Ethically Sourced ingredients: Green Tea* (24%), Peppermint Leaf* (12%), Ginger Root*, Licorice Root*, Echinacea Leaf and Root*, Beetroot*, Rosehip* (8%), Elderberry*, Orange Essential Oil Flavour*, Acerola Fruit*, Natural Blackcurrant Flavour. (*Organic ingredients (99.9%)). 20% FairWild™ certified ingredients (Licorice, Rosehip) by dried weight. 44% Fair Trade ingredients according to the Fair for Life Standard - Green Tea, Licorice, Rosehip
Check Pukka Organic Green Tea Collection 20 Tea Bags 30G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pukka Organic Green Tea Collection 20 Tea Bags 30G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
Where to buy
Pukka Organic Green Tea Collection 20 Tea Bags 30G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Tea · Dried


