Is PUMPKIN SPICE FLAVOR BLENDED GREEK YOGURT, PUMPKIN SPICE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured grade a non fat milk
- cream
- yogurt
cultured grade a non fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGURT (CULTURED GRADE A NON FAT MILK, CREAM, ACTIVE YOGURT CULTURES), FRUCTOSE, CANE SUGAR, PUMPKIN PUREE, WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, FRUIT JUICE, ANNATTO EXTRACT, AND BETA CAROTENE (FOR COLOR), NATURAL FLAVORS, MALIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, CINNAMON, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).
Check PUMPKIN SPICE FLAVOR BLENDED GREEK YOGURT, PUMPKIN SPICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PUMPKIN SPICE FLAVOR BLENDED GREEK YOGURT, PUMPKIN SPICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Fage Total 0% Yogurt Greek Nonfat Strained - 35.3 Oz
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Pumpkin Spice Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
FAGE Total All Natural Nonfat Plain Greek Strained Yogurt, 5.3 oz
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


