Is PUNJAB RED TANDOORI ZESTY INDIAN SEASONING, PUNJAB RED TANDOORI Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Ginger, Dehydrated Garlic, Ground Red Pepper (Cayenne), Extract Of Paprika, Turmeric, Citric Acid, Nutmeg, Coriander, Cumin, Paprika, Black Pepper, Cardamon, Cinnamon, Mace, Anise, Clove, Fenugreek, Fennel Seed, Natural Flavor, Less Than 2% Silicon Dioxide (Anticaking)
Check PUNJAB RED TANDOORI ZESTY INDIAN SEASONING, PUNJAB RED TANDOORI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PUNJAB RED TANDOORI ZESTY INDIAN SEASONING, PUNJAB RED TANDOORI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
INDIAN MADRAS LENTILS, RED BEANS & SPICES SIMMERED IN A CREAMY TOMATO SAUCE, INDIAN MADRAS LENTILS
Harvest Snaps Tangy & Zesty Tomato Basil Red Lentil Snack Crisps 3.0 oz
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
MEDIUM INDIAN BOMBAY POTATOES CHICKPEAS & POTATOES SLOW-COOKED WITH SPICES IN A ZESTY TOMATO SAUCE, MEDIUM INDIAN BOMBAY POTATOES
GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, SHREDDED BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, MINI BAGEL TOASTS, CARROT, GREEN ONION, BAGEL SEASONING EVERYTHING CHOPPED KIT
Where to buy
PUNJAB RED TANDOORI ZESTY INDIAN SEASONING, PUNJAB RED TANDOORI is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


