Is Pur Mints Aspartame Free Polar Mints Pouch, 0.78 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural mint flavouring
natural mint flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
XYLITOL, MAIZE DEXTRIN (FIBER), NATURAL MINT FLAVOURING.
Check Pur Mints Aspartame Free Polar Mints Pouch, 0.78 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pur Mints Aspartame Free Polar Mints Pouch, 0.78 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pur Mints Aspartame Free Polar Mints Pouch, 0.78 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch


