Is Purely Elizabeth Granola Clusters, Grain-Free, Keto, Apple Walnut Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Sunflower Seeds Organic Coconut Sugar, Cashews, Dried Apples, Organic Coconut Flakes, Cashew Butter, Walnuts, Organic Medium-chain Triglyceride Oil from Coconuts, Almond Flour, Organic Chia Seeds, Organic Cinnamon, Sea Salt.
Check Purely Elizabeth Granola Clusters, Grain-Free, Keto, Apple Walnut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Purely Elizabeth Granola Clusters, Grain-Free, Keto, Apple Walnut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Purely Elizabeth Ancient Grain Granola Gluten Free Original -- 12 oz
Low Karb Keto Blueberry Cinnamon Nut Granola
DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN CLUSTERS GRANOLA, DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN CLUSTERS
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Where to buy
Purely Elizabeth Granola Clusters, Grain-Free, Keto, Apple Walnut is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


