Is Puritan's Pride Probiotic 10 + Vitamin D Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Vitamin D3 (as Cholecalciferol), Probiotic Blend (10 Billion Live Culture Cfu) Lactobacillus Plantarum 6595, Lactobacillus Paracasei 13434, Lactobacillus Rhamnosus 6594, Lactobacillus Acidophilus Sd-5659, Lactobacillus Acidophilus La-14, Lactobacillus Casei Sd-5842, Lactobacillus Brevis Sd-5676, Lactobacillus Brevis Lbr-35, Lactobacillus Delbrueckii Subsp. Bulgaricus Lb-81, Lactobacillus Salivarius Sd-5851.
Check Puritan's Pride Probiotic 10 + Vitamin D against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Puritan's Pride Probiotic 10 + Vitamin D in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Low FODMAP at 1 serving as there are no moderate or high FODMAP ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Purely Elizabeth Probiotic Granola, Grain Free, Chocolate Sea Salt + Probiotics
Country Crock Shedds Spread Vegetable Oil Spread 32% Calcium with Vitamin D - 45 Oz
100% APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, APPLE
Activia Probiotic Yogurt Lowfat With Bifidus Vanilla - 4-4 Oz
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


