Is Quaker Instant Grits Original Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- calcium carbonate
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Degerminated white corn grits, salt, calcium carbonate, reduced iron, niacinamide *, BHT and citric acid (to preserve freshness), thiamin mononitrate *, riboflavin *, folic acid *. *One of the B vitamins.
Check Quaker Instant Grits Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Instant Grits Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Granule, Dried


