Is Quaker Instant Oatmeal Lower Sugar Variety, Maple & Brown Sugar, Cinnamon & Spice, Apples & Cinnamon 10 Packets Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • riboflavin
  • calcium carbonate
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • natural and artificial flavor

riboflavin

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Quaker Instant Oatmeal Lower Sugar Variety Maple Brown Sugar Cinnamon Spice Apples Cinnamon 10 Packets is an instant oatmeal product. It offers three yummy flavors: maple brown sugar cinnamon spice apples cinnamon. According to feedback, people really enjoy the flavor of this oatmeal and find it to have a good consistency. It is commonly cooked with milk and a tad of salt. People appreciate that the oatmeal is soft and delicate.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maple & Brown Sugar: Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Sugar, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Guar Gum, Caramel Color, Sucralose, Niacinamide (One of the B Vitamins), Reduced Iron, Vitamin A Palmitate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (One of the B Vitamins), Riboflavin (One of the B Vitamins), Thiamin Mononitrate (One of the B Vitamins), Folic Acid (One of the B Vitamins). Cinnamon & Spice: Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Sugar, Salt, Cinnamon and Other Spices, Calcium Carbonate, Guar Gum, Caramel Color, Sucralose, Niacinamide (One of the B Vitamins), Reduced Iron, Vitamin A Palmitate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (One of the B Vitamins), Riboflavin (One of the B Vitamins), Thiamin Mononitrate (One of the B Vitamins), Folic Acid (One of the B Vitamins). Apples & Cinnamon: Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Dehydrated Apples (Treated with Sodium Sulfite to Promote Color Retention), Sugar, Salt, Cinnamon, Calcium Carbonate, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Citric Acid, Guar Gum, Sucralose, Niacinamide (One of the B Vitamins), Reduced Iron, Vitamin A Palmitate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (One of the B Vitamins), Riboflavin (One of the B Vitamins), Thiamin Mononitrate (One of the B Vitamins), Folic Acid (One of the B Vitamins).

Check Quaker Instant Oatmeal Lower Sugar Variety, Maple & Brown Sugar, Cinnamon & Spice, Apples & Cinnamon 10 Packets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Quaker Instant Oatmeal Lower Sugar Variety, Maple & Brown Sugar, Cinnamon & Spice, Apples & Cinnamon 10 Packets is available at 15 retailers

H-E-BKrogerRalphsSafewayShopRiteVitacostTargetHarris TeeterHy-VeeGiant EagleWegmansUnited SupermarketsThe Fresh GrocerIGAAmazon

About this product

Grain · Granule

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go