Is Quaker Rice Crisps Multipack, 30 Count, 22.5 Oz, Buttermilk Ranch; Cheddar; Caramel Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARAMEL - WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, CORN GRITS, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), INVERT SUGAR, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), COOKED APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE (COLOR), SOY LECITHIN, PURIFIED STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, TOCOPHEROLS (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), SPICES, CHEDDAR - WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR, CORN GRITS, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA AND/OR SURFLOWER OIL), CORN MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY, SALT, CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), BUTTER OIL, GUM ARABIC, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), BLUE CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), NATURAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM LACTATE, TOCOPHEROLS (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), BUTTERMILK RANCH - WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR, CORN GRITS, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), SALT BUTTERMILK POWDER, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, MILK, TOMATO POWDER, DEXTROSE, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, DRIED CREAM, SUGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, SPICES, GUM ARABIC, TOCOPHEROLS (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS)
Check Quaker Rice Crisps Multipack, 30 Count, 22.5 Oz, Buttermilk Ranch; Cheddar; Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Rice Crisps Multipack, 30 Count, 22.5 Oz, Buttermilk Ranch; Cheddar; Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 11 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Granule, Piece


