Is Quaker Select Starts Instant Oatmeal, Maple & Brown Sugar/Cinnamon/Banana, Fiber & Protein Gluten Free?

Description
Quaker Select Starts Instant Oatmeal Maple Brown Sugar Cinnamon Banana Fiber Protein is a delicious and nutritious instant oatmeal. Made with Quaker Oats, this oatmeal provides a great source of fiber and is packed with 100% whole grain goodness. The combination of maple and brown sugar, along with a hint of cinnamon and banana, adds a delightful flavor to each bite. Not only does this oatmeal offer a satisfying taste, but it also provides the benefits of fiber and protein. Unfortunately, no information about what people say about this product is available.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- quaker instant oatmeal maple brown sugar: whole grain oats
- natural flavor
- quaker instant oatmeal cinnamon: whole grain oats
- quaker instant oatmeal banana: whole grain oats
quaker instant oatmeal maple brown sugar: whole grain oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Quaker Select Starts Instant Oatmeal Maple Brown Sugar Cinnamon Banana Fiber Protein is a delicious and nutritious instant oatmeal. Made with Quaker Oats, this oatmeal provides a great source of fiber and is packed with 100% whole grain goodness. The combination of maple and brown sugar, along with a hint of cinnamon and banana, adds a delightful flavor to each bite. Not only does this oatmeal offer a satisfying taste, but it also provides the benefits of fiber and protein. Unfortunately, no information about what people say about this product is available.
Ingredients
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Maple Brown Sugar: Whole Grain Oats, Chicory Root Extract, Whey Protein Isolate, Salt, Natural Flavor, Purified Stevia Leaf Extract, Soy Lecithin, Contains Milk And Soy , Quaker Instant Oatmeal Cinnamon: Whole Grain Oats, Cinnamon, Soy Lecithin, Contains Milk And Soy , Quaker Instant Oatmeal Banana: Whole Grain Oats, Soy Lecithin, Monk Fruit Concentrate, Contains Milk And Soy
Check Quaker Select Starts Instant Oatmeal, Maple & Brown Sugar/Cinnamon/Banana, Fiber & Protein against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Select Starts Instant Oatmeal, Maple & Brown Sugar/Cinnamon/Banana, Fiber & Protein in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Maple and Brown Sugar
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
Where to buy
Quaker Select Starts Instant Oatmeal, Maple & Brown Sugar/Cinnamon/Banana, Fiber & Protein is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


