Is Quest Bar Protein Bar White Choc & Raspberry 60g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- micellar casein
- whey protein isolate
- milk protein isolate
- calcium carbonate
- natural flavours
- natural flavour
- white chocolate chunks
micellar casein
Dietitian noteCasein is a protein found in milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend, Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Prebiotic Fibre (Soluble Corn Fibre), Almonds, Water, White Chocolate Chunks, Cocoa Butter , Micellar Casein, Sweetener (Erythritol), Natural Flavour, Flavour Enhancer (Sea Salt), Sweeteners (Sucralose, Steviol Glycosides)), Dried Raspberries, Natural Flavours, Palm Oil, Sweetener (Erythritol), Flavour Enhancer (Sea Salt), Colour (Calcium Carbonate), Sweeteners (Sucralose, Steviol Glycosides)
Check Quest Bar Protein Bar White Choc & Raspberry 60g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quest Bar Protein Bar White Choc & Raspberry 60g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Peanut Butter - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Where to buy
Quest Bar Protein Bar White Choc & Raspberry 60g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


