Is Quest Nutrition Caramel Chocolate Chunk Protein bar, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Keto Friendly, 12 Count Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Protein blend (milk protein isolate, whey protein isolate), soluble corn fiber, water, almonds, erythritol, natural flavors, palm kernel oil, unsweetened chocolate. Contains less than 2% of the following: Sodium caseinate, cocoa butter, butter (cream, salt), cocoa processed with alkali, sea salt, baking soda, annatto extract (color), beta carotene (color), sunflower and/or soy lecithin, steviol glycosides (stevia), sucralose.
Check Quest Nutrition Caramel Chocolate Chunk Protein bar, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Keto Friendly, 12 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quest Nutrition Caramel Chocolate Chunk Protein bar, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Keto Friendly, 12 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Ole Xtreme Wellness! High Fiber, 8 Flour Tortillas, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
BFree High Protein Carb Friendly Wraps
Ole Xtreme Xtreme Wellness! Spinach & Herbs, 8 Low Carb Tortilla, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
La Banderita Carb Counter 8 Flour Tortillas, Low Carb, Keto Friendly
ThinkThin High Protein Bar, Creamy Peanut Butter, Chocolate Dipped
Where to buy
Quest Nutrition Caramel Chocolate Chunk Protein bar, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Keto Friendly, 12 Count is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


