Is Quorn Tikka Masala Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- rehydrated free range egg white
- milk
- single cream
- calcium acetate
- natural flavouring
- salted butter
- natural low fat yoghurt
rehydrated free range egg white
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice, Water, Basmati Rice, Rapeseed Oil, Coriander, Turmeric, Cumin Seeds, Tikka Sauce, Water, Tomatoes, Onion, Single Cream (Milk), Coconut Milk, Natural Low Fat Yoghurt (Milk), Tomato Puree, Cornflour, Salted Butter (Milk), Ginger, Sugar, Garlic, Salt, Paprika Extract, Turmeric, Garam Masala (Coriander, Cinnamon, Cloves, Ginger, Cumin, Fennel, Black Pepper, Chilli, Cardamom, Star Anise, Bay Leaves, Nutmeg), Cumin Seeds, Coriander, Cayenne Chilli, Fenugreek), Quorn (Tm), Pieces, Mycoprotein(tm), Rehydrated Free Range Egg White, Natural Flavouring, Firming Agents: Calcium Chloride, Calcium Acetate), Of Product
Check Quorn Tikka Masala against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quorn Tikka Masala in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Chicken Tikka
Patak's Tastes Of India Simmer Sauce, Tikka Masala Curry, 15-Ounce
CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA WITH BASMATI RICE ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SIMMERED WITH TANDOORI SPICES IN A ROBUST, CREAMY TOMATO SAUCE, CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA
Maya Kaimal Tikka Masala Indian Simmer Sauce Toasty Spices and Tangy Tomato
INDIAN MATTAR PANEER CURRIED PEAS & CHEESE WITH CHANA MASALA MADE WITH ORGANIC TOMATOES, PEAS & BASMATI RICE, INDIAN MATTAR PANEER
Where to buy
Quorn Tikka Masala is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


