Is Rainbow Light Men's One Multivitamin Supplement Tablets Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- lipase
- inositol
- enzyme
- amylase
- calcium
- +8 more
lipase
Dietitian noteLipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 13 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Vitamin A, Vitamin C, Vitamin D, Vitamin E, Vitamin K, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Niacin, Vitamin B6, Folate, Vitamin B12, Biotin, Pantothenic Acid, Choline, Calcium, lodine, Magnesium, Zinc, Selenium, Copper, Manganese, Chromium, Molybdenum, Organic Rainbow Superfoods Blend: Organic Spirulina, Organic Beet (Root), Organic Broccoli (Plant), Organic Kale (Leaf), Organic Spinach (Leaf), Organic Blackberry (Fruit), Organic Blueberry (Fruit), Organic Carrot (Root), Organic Cranberry (Fruit). Men's Nourishing Blend: Organic Chlorella, Organic Green Tea (Leaf) Extract, Lycopene. Enzyme and Probiotic Blend: Ginger (Root) Juice Extract, Amylase, Protease, Xylanase, Maltase, Glucoamylase, Hemicellulase, Beta-Glucanase, Phytase, Cellulase, Alpha-galactosidase, Lipase, Lactase, Invertase, Bacillus Coagulans, Inositol, Citrus (Fruit) Bioflavonoids. Microcrystalline Cellulose, Coating (Hypromellose, Medium-Chain Triglycerides, Inulin).
Check Rainbow Light Men's One Multivitamin Supplement Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rainbow Light Men's One Multivitamin Supplement Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 10 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spread, 28%, The Light One
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
One A Day Women's VitaCraves Multivitamin Gummies 170 Count
Nuun Sport Fruit Punch Electrolyte Supplement Water Enhancer Tablets
Lactaid® Fast Act Vanilla Twist® Chewable Lactase Enzyme Supplement Tablets 32 ct Box
About this product
Supplement · Piece


