Is Rainbow Light Men's One Multivitamin Supplement Tablets Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- lipase
- inositol
- enzyme
- amylase
- pantothenic acid
- +6 more
lipase
Dietitian noteLipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 11 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Vitamin A, Vitamin C, Vitamin D, Vitamin E, Vitamin K, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Niacin, Vitamin B6, Folate, Vitamin B12, Biotin, Pantothenic Acid, Choline, Calcium, lodine, Magnesium, Zinc, Selenium, Copper, Manganese, Chromium, Molybdenum, Organic Rainbow Superfoods Blend: Organic Spirulina, Organic Beet (Root), Organic Broccoli (Plant), Organic Kale (Leaf), Organic Spinach (Leaf), Organic Blackberry (Fruit), Organic Blueberry (Fruit), Organic Carrot (Root), Organic Cranberry (Fruit). Men's Nourishing Blend: Organic Chlorella, Organic Green Tea (Leaf) Extract, Lycopene. Enzyme and Probiotic Blend: Ginger (Root) Juice Extract, Amylase, Protease, Xylanase, Maltase, Glucoamylase, Hemicellulase, Beta-Glucanase, Phytase, Cellulase, Alpha-galactosidase, Lipase, Lactase, Invertase, Bacillus Coagulans, Inositol, Citrus (Fruit) Bioflavonoids. Microcrystalline Cellulose, Coating (Hypromellose, Medium-Chain Triglycerides, Inulin).
Check Rainbow Light Men's One Multivitamin Supplement Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rainbow Light Men's One Multivitamin Supplement Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spread, 28%, The Light One
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
One A Day Women's VitaCraves Multivitamin Gummies 170 Count
Nuun Sport Fruit Punch Electrolyte Supplement Water Enhancer Tablets
Lactaid® Fast Act Vanilla Twist® Chewable Lactase Enzyme Supplement Tablets 32 ct Box
About this product
Supplement · Piece


