Is Rainbow Light Vibrance Multivitamin, Women's One, Tablets Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- bacillus coagulans mtcc 5856
- lutein
- ginger
- magnesium
- +12 more
bacillus coagulans mtcc 5856
Dietitian noteE585, also known as ferrous lactate or iron (ii) lactate, is produced from lactic acid. Lactic Acid can be derived from plant or animal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we reocmmend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+12 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin A (as beta-carotene), Vitamin C (as ascorbic acid), Vitamin D3 (as cholecalciferol), Vitamin E (as d-alpha tocopheryl succinate), Vitamin K (as phytonadione), Thiamin (as thiamin mononitrate), Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Niacin (as niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (as pyridoxine hydrochloride), Folate (as 400 mcg DFE (240 mcg folic acid)), Vitamin B12 (as methylcobalamin), Biotin, Pantothenic Acid (as d-calcium pantothenate), Calcium (as calcium carbonate), Iron (as ferrous fumarate), Iodine (from kelp), Magnesium (as magnesium oxide from seawater), Zinc (as zinc citrate), Selenium (as L-selenomethionine), Copper (as copper chelate), Manganese (as manganese citrate), Molybdenum (as molybdenum glycinate chelate), Organic Rainbow Blend: Organic Spirulina, Organic Beet (root), Organic Broccoli (stem, floret), Organic Kale (leaf), Organic Spinach (leaf), Organic Blackberry (fruit), Organic Blueberry (fruit), Organic Carrot (root), Organic Cranberry (fruit), Women's Botanical Blend: Organic Maca (root) Extract, Organic Pomegranate (seed) Extract, Organic Rhodiola (root) Extract, Organic Chlorella, Lutein (from Aztec marigold flower), Digestive Enzyme Blend: Ginger (root) Juice Extract, Bromelain (from pineapple stem), Papain (from papaya fruit latex), Bacillus coagulans MTCC 5856 (1 billion CFU), Other ingredients: Microcrystalline cellulose, maltodextrin, coating (hydroxypropyl cellulose, hypromellose, carnauba wax), croscarmellose sodium.
Check Rainbow Light Vibrance Multivitamin, Women's One, Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rainbow Light Vibrance Multivitamin, Women's One, Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 13 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spread, 28%, The Light One
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
Nature's Bounty Women's Multivitamin With Collagen Gummies
Vitafusion Complete Multivitamin, Women's, Gummies, Natural Berry Flavors
One A Day VitaCraves Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement, Men's, Gummies
Where to buy
Rainbow Light Vibrance Multivitamin, Women's One, Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


