Is Rajah Biryani Masala 80G Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Iodised Salt, Ground Coriander, Ground Chilli, Corn Starch, Dehydrated Tomato Powder, Ground Cumin, Ground Turmeric, Ground Cassia, Rice Powder, Refined Sunflower Oil, Ground Caraway, Ground Black Pepper, Ground Clove, Ground Black Cardamom, Ground Green Cardamom, Dehydrated Papaya Powder, Ground Bay Leaf, Ground Ginger, Dehydrated Garlic Powder
Check Rajah Biryani Masala 80G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rajah Biryani Masala 80G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Sukhi's Chicken Tikka Masala
Patak's Tastes Of India Simmer Sauce, Tikka Masala Curry, 15-Ounce
CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA WITH BASMATI RICE ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SIMMERED WITH TANDOORI SPICES IN A ROBUST, CREAMY TOMATO SAUCE, CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA
Maya Kaimal Tikka Masala Indian Simmer Sauce Toasty Spices and Tangy Tomato
Trader Joe's Paneer Tikka Masala With Spinach Basmati Rice
Where to buy
Rajah Biryani Masala 80G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


