Is Ready, Set... Cook! Butterflied Pork With Herb & Lemon Seasoning Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural lemon flavour
natural lemon flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pork (86%), Brine [water, Acidity Regulators (262, 331, 500), Salt, Maltodextrin, Antioxidant (316), Vegetable Oil], Herb And Lemon Seasoning (3%) [sugar, Salt, Maize Flour, Dried Vegetables (garlic, Red Capsicum), Vegetable Powders (onion, Garlic), Spices (pepper, Turmeric), Lemon Powder, Acidity Regulator (330), Parsley, Thickener (415), Maltodextrin, Natural Lemon Flavour, Garlic Extract], Parsley.
Check Ready, Set... Cook! Butterflied Pork With Herb & Lemon Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ready, Set... Cook! Butterflied Pork With Herb & Lemon Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Lawry's Herb & Garlic With Lemon Marinade, 12 fl oz Bottle
LEMON HERB VINAIGRETTE DRESSING WITH AN EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL BLEND, LEMON HERB VINAIGRETTE
BURRATA, LEMON ZEST & HERB CREAMY RICOTTA,MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN, ROMANO & BURRATA CHEESES SEASONED WITH LEMON, SEA SALT & SWEET BASIL RAVIOLI, BURRATA, LEMON ZEST & HERB
Kinder's Seasoning Garlic and Herb With Sea Salt And Lemon
Trader Joe's Atlantic Salmon With Lemon Herb Butter Skin-On & Boneless
About this product
Meat · Piece


