Is Ready, Set... Cook! Oven Ready Chicken Roasting Pieces Tomato & Basil Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • rspca approved chicken

rspca approved chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rspca Approved Chicken (97%), Tomato & Basil Seasoning (3%) (salt, Tomato Powder [includes Anticaking Agent (551)], Maltodextrin, Dried Vegetables (onion, Garlic, Sundried Tomato), Rice Flour, Herbs & Spices [includes Basil, Sugar, Onion Powder, Thickeners (415, 412), Citrus Fibre, Acidity Regulator (330), Natural Colour (160c), Yeast Extract, Vegetable Oil]). Contains Sulphites.

Check Ready, Set... Cook! Oven Ready Chicken Roasting Pieces Tomato & Basil against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousGarlicky
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwichSide Dish