Is Ready Set Cook! Thai Massaman Curry Meal Kit Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Milk (74%) (coconut Extract, Water), Massaman Curry Paste (22%) (shallots, Water, Lemongrass, Galangal, Dried Chilli, Coriander, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Salt, Garlic, Cumin, Makrut Lime Leaf, Tamarind Paste, Coriander Seeds, Nutmeg, Cardamom, White Pepper, Cinnamon, Star Anise), Roasted Peanuts (3.5%), Thai Dried Herbs And Spices (dried Chilli, Dried Makrut Lime Leaf). Contains Soybean, Peanuts. May also contain Nuts, Crustaceans, Fish, Wheat, Molluscs and sesame.
Check Ready Set Cook! Thai Massaman Curry Meal Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ready Set Cook! Thai Massaman Curry Meal Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Minute Ready To Serve Jasmine Fragrant Thai White Rice, 4.4 oz Cups, 2 Count
Thai Kitchen Gluten Free Gluten Free Red Curry Paste, 4 oz Jar
MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A FLAVORFUL COCONUT CURRY MADE WITH COCONUT MILK, BASIL, AND THAI SPICES, MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN
Thai Kitchen Gluten Free Authentic Paste Green Curry - 4 Oz
Trader Joe's Thai Style Red Curry Sauce
About this product
Sauce · Pouch


