Is Realgood Pepper Jack, Parmesan & Mozzarella Cheese Bacon Wrapped Stuffed Chicken Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- milk
- mozzarella cheese
- pasteurized milk
- pasteurized whole milk
- cream
- cheese cultures
- cream cheese
- parmesan cheese
- enzymes
- cured with water
- +4 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast, Bacon (cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Pepper Jack Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Milk), Jalape�o Peppers, Salt, Enzymes), Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Part Skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Cream Cheese (pasteurized Whole Milk And Cream, Salt, Cultures, Locust Bean Gum), Mozzarella Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Red Pepper, Sea Salt, Chives, Grapeseed Oil, Salt. Contains: Milk.
Check Realgood Pepper Jack, Parmesan & Mozzarella Cheese Bacon Wrapped Stuffed Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Realgood Pepper Jack, Parmesan & Mozzarella Cheese Bacon Wrapped Stuffed Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
Trader Joe's Handcrafted Chicken & Cheese Tamales Wrapped in Corn Husks
CHEDDAR & BACON LOADED POTATO SKINS STUFFED WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE AND APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON, CHEDDAR & BACON
Whisps Cheese Crisps Asiago and Pepper Jack
Kirkland Signature Chicken Sausage Parmesan and Cracked Black Pepper
About this product
Poultry · Frozen, Piece


