Is RELIEFBIOTIC (7 BILLION ACTIVE CELLS) - 30VCAPS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey powder
- lactose
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Billion Active Cells Of The Following Specially Cultured Strains Of Probiotics:, Total Bacterial Culture, Lactobacillus Helveticus (R0052), Whole Cell, Lactobacillus Rhamnosus (R0011), Bacillus Subtilis (R0179), Enterococcus Faecium (R0026), Cfu: Colony Forming Units, Potato Starch, Lactose, Vegetarian Capsule (Carbohydrate Gum (Cellulose), Purified Water), Whey Powder, Vegetable Grade Magnesium Stearate (Lubricant), Ascorbic Acid
Check RELIEFBIOTIC (7 BILLION ACTIVE CELLS) - 30VCAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RELIEFBIOTIC (7 BILLION ACTIVE CELLS) - 30VCAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
RELIEFBIOTIC (7 BILLION ACTIVE CELLS) - 30VCAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


