Is RESTAURANT-STYLE PAD THAI WITH RICE NOODLES, CHICKEN, CARROTS, AND BROCCOLI. STIR-FRIED IN A SALTY-SWEET TAMARIND SAUCE AND TOPPED WITH CILANTRO AND TOASTED PEANUTS MEAL KIT, WEEKNIGHT CHICKEN PAD THAI WITH SEARED VEGETABLES Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fish
- crustacean shellfish
- chicken breasts
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Breasts, Rice Noodles (Rice, Water), Sweet Tamari Sauce (Tamari (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol (To Preserve Freshness), Sugar), Broccoli, Carrot, Egg, Peanuts (Peanuts, Sunflower Oil, Salt), Tamarind Concentrate (Tamarind, Water, Sodium Benzoate (As Preservative), Cilantro.
Check RESTAURANT-STYLE PAD THAI WITH RICE NOODLES, CHICKEN, CARROTS, AND BROCCOLI. STIR-FRIED IN A SALTY-SWEET TAMARIND SAUCE AND TOPPED WITH CILANTRO AND TOASTED PEANUTS MEAL KIT, WEEKNIGHT CHICKEN PAD THAI WITH SEARED VEGETABLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RESTAURANT-STYLE PAD THAI WITH RICE NOODLES, CHICKEN, CARROTS, AND BROCCOLI. STIR-FRIED IN A SALTY-SWEET TAMARIND SAUCE AND TOPPED WITH CILANTRO AND TOASTED PEANUTS MEAL KIT, WEEKNIGHT CHICKEN PAD THAI WITH SEARED VEGETABLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CHICKEN PAD THAI WITH RICE NOODLES ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SAUTEED WITH VEGETABLES IN A THAI-STYLE PEANUT SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI
CHICKEN TERIYAKI STIR FRIED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, SUGAR SNAP PEAS, RED PEPPERS, BROCCOLI AND CARROTS COME TOGETHER PERFECTLY WITH GINGER TERIYAKI-STYLE SAUCE
CHICKEN PAD THAI WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH A BLEND OF SUGAR SNAP PEAS, CARROTS AND GREEN ONIONS OVER RICE NOODLES IN A SPICY THAI-STYLE SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI
P.f. Chang's Home Menu Chicken Pad Thai Rice Noodle Bowl With Chicken Breast, Bell Peppers, Carrots, and Scallions With a Tamarind Pad Thai Sauce, Chicken Pad Thai
Where to buy
RESTAURANT-STYLE PAD THAI WITH RICE NOODLES, CHICKEN, CARROTS, AND BROCCOLI. STIR-FRIED IN A SALTY-SWEET TAMARIND SAUCE AND TOPPED WITH CILANTRO AND TOASTED PEANUTS MEAL KIT, WEEKNIGHT CHICKEN PAD THAI WITH SEARED VEGETABLES is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Pouch


