Is Revolution Nutrition High Whey Iced Cappuccino Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- digestive enzyme
- natural and/or artificial flavors
digestive enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate), Milk Protein Concentrate, Decaffeinated Instant Coffee, Natural And/or Artificial Flavors, Medium Chain Triglycerides (coconut Oil), Sucralose, Digestive Enzyme (protease, Bromelain, Lactase), Steviol Glycosides (stevia Leaf Extract), Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Soy Lecithin. Contains: Milk (whey) And Soy (lecithin) Ingredients. May Contain: Fish, Nuts.
Check Revolution Nutrition High Whey Iced Cappuccino against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Revolution Nutrition High Whey Iced Cappuccino in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan High Protein Chocolate Shake
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Chocolate Flavour
Ensure Milk Chocolate High Protein Nutrition Shake Ready to Drink Bottles
Ensure Plus Nutrition Shake with 13 grams of high-quality protein, Meal Replacement Shakes, Milk Chocolate, 8 fl oz, 6 count
About this product
Supplement · Powder


