Is RICE MEDLEY RICE & PASTA BLEND IN A SAVORY SAUCE WITH CARROTS & PEAS, RICE MEDLEY Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- chicken broth
- nonfat milk
- whey
- milk
- chicken fat
- chicken powder
- natural flavor
- disodium inosinate
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- +1 more
chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Parboiled Long Grain Rice (Rice, Niacin, Ferric Orthophosphate (Iron), Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1, Folic Acid), Enriched Vermicelli (Wheat And Durum Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate (Iron), Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin(vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Vegetables (Peas, Carrots, Onions), Salt, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Corn Syrup (Dried), Chicken Powder), Chicken Fat (Dried), With Rosemary Extract To Protect Quality, Whey (Milk), Maltodextrin, Garlic Powder, Corn Starch, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Chicken Broth (Dried), Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Natural Flavor (Milk), Nonfat Milk (Dried), Extract Of Turmeric (Color)
Check RICE MEDLEY RICE & PASTA BLEND IN A SAVORY SAUCE WITH CARROTS & PEAS, RICE MEDLEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RICE MEDLEY RICE & PASTA BLEND IN A SAVORY SAUCE WITH CARROTS & PEAS, RICE MEDLEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
Where to buy
RICE MEDLEY RICE & PASTA BLEND IN A SAVORY SAUCE WITH CARROTS & PEAS, RICE MEDLEY is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Rice · Pouch


