Is Rice with natural flavours of olive oil, roasted garlic and wild rice, Natural Select Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Long Grain Parboiled Rice, Wild Rice, Dried Vegetables (Onion, Garlic), Salt, Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Hydrolyzed Plant Protein (Corn, Wheat, Soy), Sesame Oil Olive Oil & Roasted Garlic Flavour, Modified Corn Starch, Corn Oil, Silicon Dioxide, Spice, Monoglyceride (Soybean), May Contain: Milk
Check Rice with natural flavours of olive oil, roasted garlic and wild rice, Natural Select against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rice with natural flavours of olive oil, roasted garlic and wild rice, Natural Select in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt - 13 Oz
Ben's Original Ready Rice Long Grain and Wild With Herbs and Seasonings
ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX, AMARANTH SEEDS, ROSEMARY AND OLIVE OIL FOR A MEDITERRANEAN TASTE, ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL
Earth Balance Natural Buttery Spread made with Olive Oil - 13 Oz
Where to buy
Rice with natural flavours of olive oil, roasted garlic and wild rice, Natural Select is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Rice · Pouch


