Is Ricolina Bubu Lubu 36 Piece Chocolate Covered Strawberry Marshmallow Candy Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- artificial coloring fd&c
artificial coloring fd&c
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include gluten-containing grains like wheat, rye, or barley. Unless the label states gluten-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Jelly & Marshmallow: Sugar, Corn Syrup, Gelatin, Pectin, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Artificial Flavoring, Estabilizer (Soy Protein), Artificial Coloring Fd&c (Red 40), Chocolate Flavoring Coating: Sugar, Hidrogenate Palm Oil, Cocoa Powder, Skim Milk Substitute (Whey Powder, Corn Syrup, Maltodextrin, Butric Fat, Soy Lecithin, Dipotassium Phosphate And Bht As Antioxidant), Soy Lecithin, Iodized Salt, Sorbic Acid As, Sodium Bicarbonate And Artificial Flavoring
Check Ricolina Bubu Lubu 36 Piece Chocolate Covered Strawberry Marshmallow Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ricolina Bubu Lubu 36 Piece Chocolate Covered Strawberry Marshmallow Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Where to buy
Ricolina Bubu Lubu 36 Piece Chocolate Covered Strawberry Marshmallow Candy is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


