Is Ricolina Bubu Lubu Strawberry and Marshmallow Chocolate Covered Treat Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Jelly , Citric Pectin , Citric Acid , Artificial Flavor , Artificial Color ( Fd&c Red #40 ) ) , Marshmallow , ( Corn Syrup , Sugar , Gelatin , Soy Protein ( Emulsifier ) , Chocolate Flavored Coating , ( Sugar , Hydrogenated Palm Oil , Cocoa Powder , Skim Milk Substitute , ( Whey Powder , Milk , Lactose , Corn Syrup , Maltodextrin , Dipotassium Phosphate , Sodium Citrate , Starch , Soy Lecithin , Salt , Sorbic Acid ( As Preservative ) , Sodium Carbonate , Artificial Flavor ) .
Check Ricolina Bubu Lubu Strawberry and Marshmallow Chocolate Covered Treat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ricolina Bubu Lubu Strawberry and Marshmallow Chocolate Covered Treat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon And Strawberry - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Ricolina Bubu Lubu Strawberry and Marshmallow Chocolate Covered Treat is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


