Is Ring Pop Assorted Flavors Lollipops - 40ct Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural & artificial flavors
- cherry: natural & artificial flavors
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, BUFFERED LACTIC ACID, PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATE. ADDITIONALLY: CHERRY: NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, RED 40. WATERMELON: ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, BLUE 1. BLUE RASPBERRY: ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BLUE 1. STRAWBERRY: NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, RED 3, BLUE 1. BERRY BLAST: NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, RED 3, BLUE 1. TWISTED BLUE RASPBERRY WATERMELON: ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1.
Check Ring Pop Assorted Flavors Lollipops - 40ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ring Pop Assorted Flavors Lollipops - 40ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Individually Wrapped Candy Lollipop Suckers Assorted Flavors
Sour Punch Bites Bites Candy, Assorted Flavors, Strawberry, Green Apple, Blue Raspberry
Baby Bottle Pop Original Candy Lollipops with Dipping Powder, Assorted Flavors, 1.1 oz
Push Pop® Jumbo Individually Wrapped Candy Lollipop Suckers, Assorted Flavors
Where to buy
Ring Pop Assorted Flavors Lollipops - 40ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


