Is Ripple Plant-Based Milk Vanilla Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin D: 5mcg, Calcium: 440mg, Iron: 2mg, Potassium: 419mg, Vitamin A: 150mcg, Riboflavin: 0.48mg, Vitamin B12: 1.1mcg, Phosphorus: 545mg, Magnesium: 24mg. Water, pea protein blend (water, pea protein), cane sugar, vegetable oil (sunflower, safflower, or canola oil), contains less than 1% of vanilla extract, vitamin A palmitate, vitamin D2, riboflavin, vitamin B12, magnesium citrate, tricalcium phosphate, dipotassium phosphate, gum arabic, sea salt, mixed tocopherols (to preserve freshness), sunflower lecithin, natural flavor, guar gum, gellan gum.

Check Ripple Plant-Based Milk Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Ripple Plant-Based Milk Vanilla is available at 5 retailers

Whole FoodsShopRiteTargetWalmartAmazon

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeBreakfastMeal Prep