Is ROASTED VEGETABLES WITH ANGEL HAIR ROASTED VEGETABLES AND SPINACH OVER WHOLE WHEAT ANGEL HAIR PASTA LIGHTLY TOSSED IN A BASIL MARINARA SAUCE, ROASTED VEGETABLES WITH ANGEL HAIR Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Sauce (Water, Diced Tomatoes, Tomato Puree, Onions, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Carrot Juice Concentrate, Spices, Garlic, Salt, Natural Flavor), Cooked Whole Wheat Vermicelli (Whole Wheat Vermicelli, Water), Vegetable Blend (Fire Roasted Portabella Mushrooms, Carrots, Fire Roasted Tomatoes, Roasted Red Bell Peppers, Spinach)
Check ROASTED VEGETABLES WITH ANGEL HAIR ROASTED VEGETABLES AND SPINACH OVER WHOLE WHEAT ANGEL HAIR PASTA LIGHTLY TOSSED IN A BASIL MARINARA SAUCE, ROASTED VEGETABLES WITH ANGEL HAIR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROASTED VEGETABLES WITH ANGEL HAIR ROASTED VEGETABLES AND SPINACH OVER WHOLE WHEAT ANGEL HAIR PASTA LIGHTLY TOSSED IN A BASIL MARINARA SAUCE, ROASTED VEGETABLES WITH ANGEL HAIR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Prego Pasta Sauce, Alfredo Sauce With Roasted Garlic and Parmesan Cheese, 14.5 Ounce Jar
ANGEL HAIR PASTA WITH HERBS ANGEL HAIR PASTA IN A CREAMY HERB SAUCE, ANGEL HAIR PASTA WITH HERBS
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
QUINOA & SPINACH POWER BLEND WITH WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS, SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES AND CHICKPEAS IN AN APPLE CIDER VINAIGRETTE SAUCE, QUINOA & SPINACH
ADOBO CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF BROWN & RED RICE, RED QUINOA AND BLACK BARLEY WITH A GUAJILLO CHILI SAUCE TOPPED WITH ROASTED PEPITAS POWDER BOWLS, ADOBO CHICKEN
Where to buy
ROASTED VEGETABLES WITH ANGEL HAIR ROASTED VEGETABLES AND SPINACH OVER WHOLE WHEAT ANGEL HAIR PASTA LIGHTLY TOSSED IN A BASIL MARINARA SAUCE, ROASTED VEGETABLES WITH ANGEL HAIR is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


