Is Rojo's Autentico Black Bean & Cotija Cheese Layer Dip Gluten Free?

Ingredients
BLACK BEANS (BLACK BEANS, WATER, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM, ENZYME), TOMATOES, TOMATO PASTE, AVOCADO, TOMATO JUICE, CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO COLOR, NATAMYCIN [NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR]), PEPPERS (GREEN CHILE, GREEN BELL, JALAPENO), ONIONS, CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, GUMS [CAROB BEAN AND GUAR]), WATER, COTIJA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SEA SALT, ENZYMES, NATAMYCIN [NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR]), NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, CANOLA OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CHIPOTLE IN ADOBO (CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, WATER, TOMATO PUREE, VINEGAR, SALT, SUGAR, GARLIC, SOYBEAN OIL), CORN STARCH, CARROT FIBER, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, GARLIC, CILANTRO, GUAR GUM, NATAMYCIN (NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR), LACTIC ACID, DEHYDRATED ONION, PAPRIKA, ASCORBIC ACID, SODIUM ALGINATE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE. CONTAINS MILK.
Check Rojo's Autentico Black Bean & Cotija Cheese Layer Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rojo's Autentico Black Bean & Cotija Cheese Layer Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 12 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


