Is Roland Foods Spicy Roasted Pepper & Eggplant Spread, 12.3 Ounce Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Red Peppers, Eggplant, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Glucono-delta Lactone (Acidity Regulator), Dehydrated Garlic, Natural Capsicum Flavoring
Check Roland Foods Spicy Roasted Pepper & Eggplant Spread, 12.3 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roland Foods Spicy Roasted Pepper & Eggplant Spread, 12.3 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato -- 32 fl oz
Biena Foods, Rockin' Ranch Roasted Chickpea Snack, 5 Ounce
Whole Foods Market Italian Extra Virgin Olive Oil Infused With Calabrian Chile Pepper & Roasted Garlic
Kevin's Natural Foods, Chicken Sous Vide Roasted Garlic, 16 Ounce
ROASTED PEPPER HUMMUS AUTHENTIC GREEK SPREAD, ROASTED PEPPER HUMMUS
Where to buy
Roland Foods Spicy Roasted Pepper & Eggplant Spread, 12.3 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


