Is Rold Gold Tiny Twists Pretzels Mini Tortillons Gluten Free?

Description
Crunchy bite-sized twists offer a toasted, savory flavor and firm snap; texture ranges from airy center to crisp outer layer. Commonly eaten as on the go snacks, party mix additions, lunchboxes, or paired with dips and cheese. Reviewers note consistent crunch, convenient portioning, occasional packaging freshness, and minor size variation.

Description
Crunchy bite-sized twists offer a toasted, savory flavor and firm snap; texture ranges from airy center to crisp outer layer. Commonly eaten as on the go snacks, party mix additions, lunchboxes, or paired with dips and cheese. Reviewers note consistent crunch, convenient portioning, occasional packaging freshness, and minor size variation.
Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour, Salt, Vegetable Oil, Corn Syrup, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Malt Extract (barley And Corn), Active Dry Yeast, Potassium Hydroxide, Sodium Hydroxide. Contains Wheat And Barley Ingredients.
Check Rold Gold Tiny Twists Pretzels Mini Tortillons against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rold Gold Tiny Twists Pretzels Mini Tortillons in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


