Is Rolo Creamy Caramels Wrapped in Rich Chocolate Candy Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- lactose
- milk fat
- skim milk
- lecithin
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milk Fat, Lactose, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor), Sugar, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel Oil, Soybean Oil), Skim Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Palm Kernel Oil, Salt, Baking Soda, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor
Check Rolo Creamy Caramels Wrapped in Rich Chocolate Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rolo Creamy Caramels Wrapped in Rich Chocolate Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Junior Mints Creamy Mints In Pure Chocolate, Minis Theater Box
Where to buy
Rolo Creamy Caramels Wrapped in Rich Chocolate Candy is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


