Is Roman Cheese Roman Ricotta Lasagna with Meat Sauce And A Blend of Five Cheeses Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- ricotta cheese
- modified milk
- milk
- whey
- romano cheese
- pasteurized milk
- partly skimmed milk
- cheddar cheese
- rennet
- calcium
- microbial enzyme
- +9 more
ricotta cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+16 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 20 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Tomatoes (May Contain Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid), Water, Canola Oil, Carrots, Salt, Onion, Celery, Romano Cheese (Sheep's Milk, Bacterial Culture, Rennet, Salt), Parmesan Cheese (Milk, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Rennet, Pesin, Microbial Enzyme, Calcium Chloride, Lipase), Garlic (Garlic, Canola Oil, Citric Acid), Parsley, Black Pepper, Noodles: Durum Semolina, Eggs, Meat : Beef, Pork, Black Pepper, Garlic Powder, Nutmeg, Ricotta Filling: Ricotta Cheese (Whey, Whole Milk, Salt, Acetic Acid), Black Pepper, Topping: Mozzarella Cheese (Partly Skimmed Milk, Bacterial Culture, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzyme, Salt), Brick Cheese (Milk, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Calcium, Chloride, Microbial Enzyme), Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Modified Milk , Bacterial Culture, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzyme, Colour), Contains: Wheat, Milk, Eggs
Check Roman Cheese Roman Ricotta Lasagna with Meat Sauce And A Blend of Five Cheeses against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roman Cheese Roman Ricotta Lasagna with Meat Sauce And A Blend of Five Cheeses in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
LASAGNA WITH MEAT SAUCE GLUTEN FREE PASTA LAYERED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA & BEEF IN A CLASSIC RED SAUCE, LASAGNA WITH MEAT SAUCE
MEXICAN CASSEROLE TOPPED WITH ENCHILADA SAUCE AND CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC CORN AND BEANS BOWLS, MEXICAN CASSEROLE
FIVE CHEESE WITH ROMANO & PARMESAN CHEESES SAUCE, FIVE CHEESE
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
Where to buy
Roman Cheese Roman Ricotta Lasagna with Meat Sauce And A Blend of Five Cheeses is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


