Is Roth Cheese, Ultimate Mac & Cheese Shred 6oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cultured milk
- iginal havarti cheese
- grand cru original cheese
pasteurized cultured milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grand Cru Original Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Cheddar,iginal Havarti Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color)), Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking)
Check Roth Cheese, Ultimate Mac & Cheese Shred 6oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roth Cheese, Ultimate Mac & Cheese Shred 6oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Roth Cheese, Ultimate Mac & Cheese Shred 6oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Granule, Pouch


