Is Rubicon Spring Orange Mango 1.5L Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Carbonated Spring Water (96%), Fruit Juices from Concentrate (Apple 2%, Orange 0.5%, Mango 0.5%), Acid (Citric Acid), Natural Flavourings, Emulsifiers (Gum Arabic, Glycerol Esters of Wood Rosin), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Sweetener (Sucralose), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrates), Green Tea Extract, Concentrates (Black Carrot, Safflower), Vitamins (Niacin, B6, B12), Colour (Beta Carotene)
Check Rubicon Spring Orange Mango 1.5L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rubicon Spring Orange Mango 1.5L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemon Lime 17oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Pink Grapefruit 17oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice® Orange Passionfruit Plus Caffeine Sparkling Water 16 Fl. Oz. Can
Where to buy
Rubicon Spring Orange Mango 1.5L is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


