Is Ruegen Fisch AG Rugen Fisch Herring Fillets, 7.05 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Herring Fillets-clupea Harengus, Water, Tomato Paste, Vegetable Oil, Sugar, Thickening Agent: Guar Gum, Mango-chutney (Sugar, Mango, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Spices), Modified Corn Starch, Distilled Vinegar, Spices, Natural Flavoring
Check Ruegen Fisch AG Rugen Fisch Herring Fillets, 7.05 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ruegen Fisch AG Rugen Fisch Herring Fillets, 7.05 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten Free Oven Baked Bars, Strawberry, 5 Ct, 7.05 Oz
Violife Cheese Slices Mature Chdr - 7.05 Oz
Violife Cheese Grk Feta Blok Vegn - 7.05 Oz
Glutino Gluten Free Blueberry Acai Flavored Oven Baked Bars, 7.05 oz. 5-Count
Gorton’s Beer Battered Fish 100% Whole Fish Fillets (Not Minced), Wild Caught Pollock, Frozen, 10 Count, 18.2 Ounce Resealable Bag
Where to buy
Ruegen Fisch AG Rugen Fisch Herring Fillets, 7.05 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Can


