Is Rum Chata Rum Caribbean with Real Dairy Cream 27.5 Proof - 750 Ml Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Water, sugar, cream (milk), caribbean rum, maltodextrin, milk protein, natural and artificial flavours, propylene clycol, soy lecithin, rice flour, milk salts (sodium citrate, sodium polyphosphate), butylated hydroxyanisole / butylated hydroxytoluene (antioxidant).
Check Rum Chata Rum Caribbean with Real Dairy Cream 27.5 Proof - 750 Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rum Chata Rum Caribbean with Real Dairy Cream 27.5 Proof - 750 Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 6.5 oz
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 13 oz
BAKED SCALLOPED POTATOES WITH REAL MILK, BUTTER, SOUR CREAM, & CHEDDAR CHEESE, BAKED SCALLOPED POTATOES
DREAMIN' OF STRAWBERRIES DELICIOUS, MELT IN YOUR MOUTH WHITE CHOCOLATE SHORTCAKE LAYERED WITH SUCCULENT STRAWBERRY FRUIT FILLING. TOPPED WITH REAL WHIPPED CREAM AND WHITE CHOCOLATEY DRIZZLE., DREAMIN' OF STRAWBERRIES
VANILLA MADE WITH REAL MILK & CREAM ICED COFFEE, VANILLA MADE WITH REAL MILK & CREAM
Where to buy
Rum Chata Rum Caribbean with Real Dairy Cream 27.5 Proof - 750 Ml is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


