Is R.W. Knudsen Family Organic Juice Lemonade -- 4 Boxes Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Filtered Water (Sufficient To Reconstitute), Organic Apple, Organic White Grape, Ganic Lemon Juice Concentrates, Organic Natural Flavor, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C)
Check R.W. Knudsen Family Organic Juice Lemonade -- 4 Boxes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open R.W. Knudsen Family Organic Juice Lemonade -- 4 Boxes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Simply Non GMO All Natural Strawberry Lemonade Juice, 52 fl oz Bottle
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Salt-Free, Organic
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Whole Grain, Organic, Lightly Salted, Wild Rice
Lundberg Family Farms Organic Rice Cake Minis
Where to buy
R.W. Knudsen Family Organic Juice Lemonade -- 4 Boxes is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


